Training Schedule

As Gateshead Pools are currently closed - please refer to the alternative schedule found here.

Please note that all swimmers should be poolside no later than 15 minutes before the session starts 
for stretching.

 

Performance – Group 2: Paul Armstrong

Day Pool Time
Monday (pm) Blaydon 1700 – 1900 hrs
Tuesday (am) GLC 0530 – 0700 hrs
Tuesday (pm) GLC 1700 – 1900 hrs
Tuesday (pm) GLC – Land 1900 – 2000 hrs
Wednesday Blaydon 1700 – 1930 hrs
Thursday (am) GLC 0530 – 0700 hrs
Thursday (pm) Birtley 1700 – 1930 hrs
Friday Dunston 1700 – 1900 hrs
Saturday (am) GLC 0700 – 0900 hrs
Saturday (am) GLC – Land 0900 – 1000 hrs

Performance – Group 1: Ross Bradley

Day Pool Time
Monday (pm) Blaydon 1700 – 1900hrs
Tuesday (am) GLC 0530 – 0700 hrs
Tuesday (pm) GLC 1700 – 1900 hrs
Thursday (am) GLC 0530 – 0700 hrs
Thursday (pm) Birtley 1700 – 1900 hrs
Friday (pm) Dunston 1700 – 1900 hrs
Saturday (am) GLC 0700 – 0830 hrs
Saturday (am) GLC – Land 0900 – 1000 hrs

Potential – Group 2: Sue Thorpe

Day Pool Time
Monday (pm) Birtley 1730 – 1930 hrs
Tuesday (am) GLC 0530 – 0700 hrs
Wednesday (pm) Birtley 1700 – 1900 hrs
Thursday (am) GLC 0530 – 0700 hrs
Thursday (pm) GLC 1700 – 1930 hrs
Friday (pm) Dunston 1900 – 2030 hrs
Saturday (am) Birtley 0700 – 0830 hrs
Saturday (am) Birtley – Land 0900 – 1000 hrs

Potential- Group 1: Sue Thorpe

Day Pool Time
Monday (pm) Birtley 1930 – 2100 hrs
Wednesday (pm) Birtley 1700 – 1900 hrs
Thursday (pm) GLC – Land 1830 – 1930 hrs
Thursday (pm) GLC  1930 – 2030 hrs
Friday (pm) Dunston 1900 – 2030 hrs
Saturday (am) Birtley 0700 – 0830 hrs
Saturday (am) Birtley – Land 0900 – 1000 hrs

Competitive Development: Joan Edwards

Day Pool Times
Tuesday (pm) Birtley 1900 – 2030 hrs
Thursday (pm) GLC – Land 1830 – 1930 hrs
Thursday (pm) GLC 1930 – 2030 hrs
Friday (pm) GLC 1730 – 1900 hrs

Academy Group 2

Day Pool Times
Monday Birtley 1600 – 1700 hrs
Tuesday Birtley 1900 – 2030 hrs
Wednesday Blaydon 1600 – 1700 hrs
Thursday GLC 1600 – 1700 hrs
Friday Dunston 1600 – 1700 hrs
Friday GLC 1900 – 2030 hrs

Academy Group 1

Day Pool Times
Monday Birtley 1600 – 1700 hrs
Tuesday GLC 1900 – 2000 hrs
Wednesday Blaydon 1600 – 1700 hrs
Thursday GLC 1600 – 1700 hrs
Friday Dunston 1600 – 1700 hrs
Friday GLC 1900 – 2030 hrs
Friday Heworth 1930 – 2030 hrs

Masters: Matthew Grant

Day Pool Times
Tuesday (pm) Gateshead Leisure Centre 1900 – 2030 hrs
Wednesday (pm) Dunston 1900 – 2030 hrs
Saturday (am) Dunston 0800 – 0930 hrs

Note these schedules are subject to change.

Web Design309

loading